Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Cantinoa impar (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore

Synonyms: Hyptis impar Epling; Hyptis impar Epling; Hyptis impar Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Cuiabá e S. Lourenço
kingdomPlantae
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameHyptis impar Epling
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpithetimpar
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month02
typeCollection
municipalityTriunfo
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000117727
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:36-03
catalogNumber117727
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis impar
year1911
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByEpling, C.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHyptis
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000117727
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber4563
point
timestamp1491727358
countryBrasil
localityRio Cuiabá e S. Lourenço
kingdomPlantae
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameHyptis impar Epling
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpithetimpar
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month02
typeCollection
municipalityTriunfo
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000117727
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:36-03
catalogNumber117727
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis impar
year1911
recordedByHoehne, F.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByEpling, C.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHyptis
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000117727
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber4563
point
timestamp1491713417
countryBrasil
localityInter Matogrossense
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa impar (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetimpar
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001234523.jpg
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyRiacho de Santana
occurrenceID3340390
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001234523
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340390
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa impar
year1891
recordedByS. Moore;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340390
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber902
point
eventDate--/--/1891
verbatimEventDate1891
timestamp1491730132
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityInter Matogrossense
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa impar (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetimpar
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001234523.jpg
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyRiacho de Santana
occurrenceID3340390
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001234523
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340390
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa impar
year1891
recordedByS. Moore;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340390
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber902
point
eventDate--/--/1891
verbatimEventDate1891
timestamp1491716450
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.