Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Cantinoa erythrostachys (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore

Synonyms: Hyptis erythrostachys Epling; Hyptis erythrostachys Epling; Hyptis erythrostachys Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hyptis erythrostachys Epling
specificEpitheterythrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote32/P04147772.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
countyLagoa Santa
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3070945
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04147772
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3070945
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis erythrostachys
recordedByWarming;
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
genusHyptis
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3070945
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber991
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730332
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hyptis erythrostachys Epling
specificEpitheterythrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote32/P04147772.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
countyLagoa Santa
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3070945
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04147772
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3070945
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis erythrostachys
recordedByWarming;
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
genusHyptis
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3070945
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber991
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716683
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBatataes e Franca
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa erythrostachys (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpitheterythrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001234541.jpg
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month6
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3340408
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001234541
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340408
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa erythrostachys
year1834
recordedByL. Riedel;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340408
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2320
point
eventDate--/6/1834
verbatimEventDate1834-6
timestamp1491716450
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBatataes e Franca
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa erythrostachys (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpitheterythrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001234541.jpg
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month6
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3340408
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001234541
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340408
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa erythrostachys
year1834
recordedByL. Riedel;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340408
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2320
point
eventDate--/6/1834
verbatimEventDate1834-6
timestamp1491730132
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.