Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Canistropsis correia-araujoi (E.Pereira&Leme)Leme

Synonyms: Nidularium correia-araujoi E.Pereira&Leme; Nidularium correia-araujoi E.Pereira&Leme; Nidularium correia-araujoi E.Pereira&Leme;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityVargem Pequena. Jarepaguá.
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Canistropsis correia-araujoi (E.Pereira & Leme) Leme (E.Pereira&Leme)Leme
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetcorreia-araujoi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/28/62/89/00286289.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers267030
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
taxonRankspecie
countyRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:286289
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-11-03 13:32:53.173937
catalogNumberRB00286289
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanistropsis correia-araujoi
year1984
recordedByAraújo,L.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Pereira&Leme)Leme
genusCanistropsis
rightsHolderHB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:286289
collectionCodeHB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1984-12
timestamp1491721944
countryBrasil
dateIdentified10/8/2006
countryCodeBR
localityVargem Pequena. Jarepaguá.
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Canistropsis correia-araujoi (E.Pereira & Leme) Leme (E.Pereira&Leme)Leme
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetcorreia-araujoi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/28/62/89/00286289.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers267030
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
taxonRankspecie
countyRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:286289
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-11-03 13:32:53.173937
catalogNumberRB00286289
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanistropsis correia-araujoi
year1984
recordedByAraújo,L.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Pereira&Leme)Leme
genusCanistropsis
rightsHolderHB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:286289
collectionCodeHB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1984-12
timestamp1491707668
countryBrasil
dateIdentified10/8/2006
countryCodeBR
localityVargem Pequena. Jarepaguá.
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Canistropsis correia-araujoi (E.Pereira & Leme) Leme (E.Pereira&Leme)Leme
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetcorreia-araujoi
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/28/62/89/00286289.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers267030
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month12
taxonRankspecie
countyRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:286289
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-11-03 13:32:53.173937
catalogNumberRB00286289
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanistropsis correia-araujoi
year1984
recordedByAraújo,L.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Pereira&Leme)Leme
genusCanistropsis
rightsHolderHB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:286289
collectionCodeHB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1984-12
timestamp1491735460
countryBrasil
dateIdentified10/8/2006
countryCodeBR