Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Canavalia obidensis Ducke

Synonyms: Wenderothia obidensis (Ducke)Piper; Wenderothia obidensis (Ducke)Piper; Wenderothia obidensis (Ducke)Piper;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityVarzea do Amazonas.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Canavalia obidensis Ducke
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetobidensis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/54/1/61/00540161.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers11810
stateProvincePará
month8
taxonRankspecie
countyÓbidos
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:540161
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2009-01-27 11:25:49.393356
catalogNumberRB00540161
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanavalia obidensis
year1916
recordedByDucke, A.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
genusCanavalia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:540161
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber16336
point
eventDate1916-8-12
timestamp1491735714
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityVarzea do Amazonas.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Canavalia obidensis Ducke
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetobidensis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/54/1/61/00540161.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers11810
stateProvincePará
month8
taxonRankspecie
countyÓbidos
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:540161
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2009-01-27 11:25:49.393356
catalogNumberRB00540161
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanavalia obidensis
year1916
recordedByDucke, A.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
genusCanavalia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:540161
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber16336
point
eventDate1916-8-12
timestamp1491722177
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityVarzea do Amazonas.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEGUMINOSAE
scientificNameLEGUMINOSAE Canavalia obidensis Ducke
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetobidensis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/54/1/61/00540161.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers11810
stateProvincePará
month8
taxonRankspecie
countyÓbidos
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:540161
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2009-01-27 11:25:49.393356
catalogNumberRB00540161
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanavalia obidensis
year1916
recordedByDucke, A.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
genusCanavalia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:540161
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber16336
point
eventDate1916-8-12
timestamp1491707935
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityObidos varzea de litmajone.
familyFabaceae
scientificNameFabaceae Canavalia obidensis Ducke
specificEpithetobidensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/Batch-2015-11-06/MO-1672194.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3411528
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1672194
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3411528
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanavalia obidensis
year1916
recordedByA. Ducke;
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
identifiedByC. Snak (HUEFS),
genusCanavalia
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3411528
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber16336
point
eventDate--/--/1916
verbatimEventDate12/8/1916
timestamp1491731455
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2014
localityObidos varzea de litmajone.
familyFabaceae
scientificNameFabaceae Canavalia obidensis Ducke
specificEpithetobidensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/Batch-2015-11-06/MO-1672194.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3411528
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1672194
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3411528
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCanavalia obidensis
year1916
recordedByA. Ducke;
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
identifiedByC. Snak (HUEFS),
genusCanavalia
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3411528
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber16336
point
eventDate--/--/1916
verbatimEventDate12/8/1916
timestamp1491717945
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2014