Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Iridaceae

Calydorea luteola (Klatt)Baker

Synonyms: Botherbe luteola Klatt; Roterbe luteola Klatt; Roterbe luteola Klatt; Botherbe luteola Klatt; Roterbe luteola Klatt; Botherbe luteola Klatt;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBrazil. No precise locality given.
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Calydorea luteola Baker
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetluteola
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-4001-8000/K000363162.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1248623
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000363162
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1248623
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalydorea luteola
recordedBySellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaker
genusCalydorea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1248623
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers n
point
timestamp1491716205
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksPerianth yellow, 1/2 cm deep segments oblancerlate. No collection date given.
localityBrazil. No precise locality given.
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Calydorea luteola Baker
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetluteola
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-4001-8000/K000363162.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1248623
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000363162
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1248623
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalydorea luteola
recordedBySellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaker
genusCalydorea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1248623
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers n
point
timestamp1491729886
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksPerianth yellow, 1/2 cm deep segments oblancerlate. No collection date given.