Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Malvaceae

Callianthe mexiae (R.E.Fries)Donnel

Synonyms: Abutilon mexiae R.E.Fries; Abutilon mexiae R.E.Fr.; Abutilon mexiae R.E.Fries; Abutilon mexiae R.E.Fr.; Abutilon mexiae R.E.Fries; Abutilon mexiae R.E.Fr.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMinas Gerais Plants of Brazil. State of Minas Geraes. Viscosa, Agricultural College lands. Northwest Hill, abandoned road up to Chacha Valley. 670 m Edge of cut-over woods.
day4
familyMalvaceae
scientificNameMalvaceae abutilon mexiae r. e. fr. R.E.Fr.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmexiae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S09-14486_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S09-14486.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters670
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksAbutilon sylvaticum (Cav.) Sweet, det. by Standley; Abutilon mexiae R. E. Fr., det. by Fr., R.E. 1946
occurrenceID3245655
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS09-14486
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3245655
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipabutilon mexiae
year1930
recordedByMexia, Y.E.J.;
scientificNameAuthorshipR.E.Fr.
fieldNotesArborescent 6 m high; dark maroon flower; green fruit. Occasional.
genusabutilon
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3245655
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber4838
point
eventDate4/7/1930
verbatimEventDate4-7-1930
timestamp1491731500
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMinas Gerais Plants of Brazil. State of Minas Geraes. Viscosa, Agricultural College lands. Northwest Hill, abandoned road up to Chacha Valley. 670 m Edge of cut-over woods.
day4
familyMalvaceae
scientificNameMalvaceae abutilon mexiae r. e. fr. R.E.Fr.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmexiae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S09-14486_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S09-14486.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters670
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksAbutilon sylvaticum (Cav.) Sweet, det. by Standley; Abutilon mexiae R. E. Fr., det. by Fr., R.E. 1946
occurrenceID3245655
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS09-14486
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3245655
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipabutilon mexiae
year1930
recordedByMexia, Y.E.J.;
scientificNameAuthorshipR.E.Fr.
fieldNotesArborescent 6 m high; dark maroon flower; green fruit. Occasional.
genusabutilon
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3245655
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber4838
point
eventDate4/7/1930
verbatimEventDate4-7-1930
timestamp1491717997
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.