Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Calea bahiensis (Mattf.)H.Rob.

Synonyms: Geissopappus bahiensis Mattf.; Geissopappus bahiensis Mattf.; Geissopappus bahiensis Mattf.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day07
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.158056
phylumAngiospermae
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameCalea bahiensis (Mattf.)H.Rob.
verbatimLongitude38W22'0''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Santa Cruz (UESC)
specificEpithetbahiensis
minimumElevationInMeters164
stateProvinceBahia
month10
typeCollection
municipalityAlagoinhas
occurrenceIDBRA:UESC:UESC:0000010197
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uesc
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-29 10:18:04-03
catalogNumber10197
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalea bahiensis
year2002
recordedByJesus, N.G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mattf.)H.Rob.
verbatimLatitude12S9'29''
decimalLongitude-38.366667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCalea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters164
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
identifieruesc:BRA:UESC:UESC:0000010197
datasetNameUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
collectionCodeUESC
institutionCodeUESC
recordNumber1493
orderFlorideophycidae
point
timestamp1491713659
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksErva, caule puberscente, estriado; aquênio de papus paleáceo livres;
day07
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.158056
phylumAngiospermae
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameCalea bahiensis (Mattf.)H.Rob.
verbatimLongitude38W22'0''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Santa Cruz (UESC)
specificEpithetbahiensis
minimumElevationInMeters164
stateProvinceBahia
month10
typeCollection
municipalityAlagoinhas
occurrenceIDBRA:UESC:UESC:0000010197
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uesc
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-29 10:18:04-03
catalogNumber10197
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalea bahiensis
year2002
recordedByJesus, N.G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mattf.)H.Rob.
verbatimLatitude12S9'29''
decimalLongitude-38.366667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCalea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters164
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
identifieruesc:BRA:UESC:UESC:0000010197
datasetNameUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
collectionCodeUESC
institutionCodeUESC
recordNumber1493
orderFlorideophycidae
point
timestamp1491727565
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksErva, caule puberscente, estriado; aquênio de papus paleáceo livres;