Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Caladium macrotites Schott

Synonyms: Caladium angustilobum Engl.; Caladium angustilobum Engl.; Caladium angustilobum Engl.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityOrocne, Rio Meta
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Caladium macrotites Schott
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmacrotites
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000400712.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2776912
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000400712
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2776912
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCaladium macrotites
recordedByLehmann;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchott
identifiedByMadison, M.
genusCaladium
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2776912
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8844
point
timestamp1491716326
dateIdentified0/0/1981
localityOrocne, Rio Meta
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Caladium macrotites Schott
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmacrotites
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000400712.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2776912
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000400712
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2776912
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCaladium macrotites
recordedByLehmann;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchott
identifiedByMadison, M.
genusCaladium
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2776912
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8844
point
timestamp1491730009
dateIdentified0/0/1981