Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Caladium humboldtii (Raf.)Schott

Synonyms: Podospadix humboldtii Raf.; Podospadix humboldtii Raf.; Caladium argyrites Lem.; Caladium myriostigma K.Koch; Caladium myriostigma K.Koch; Caladium argyrites Lem.; Caladium argyrites Lem.; Caladium myriostigma K.Koch; Podospadix humboldtii Raf.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAraceae
scientificNameCaladium humboldtii (Raf..)Schott
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
specificEpithethumboldtii
stateProvinceAmazonas
month02
typeCollection
municipalityTefé
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000000041
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cesj
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-09 14:17:51-03
catalogNumber041
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCaladium humboldtii
year1981
recordedByL. Krieger
scientificNameAuthorship(Raf..)Schott
identifiedByL. Krieger
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCaladium
languagept
rightsHolderCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
identifiercesj:BRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000000041
datasetNameCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
collectionCodeCESJ
latitude0
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
recordNumberCESJ041
point
timestamp1491713538
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1981-02-24
occurrenceRemarksCultivado em vasos, folhas verde com grandes manchas brancas, irregulares.
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAraceae
scientificNameCaladium humboldtii (Raf..)Schott
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
specificEpithethumboldtii
stateProvinceAmazonas
month02
typeCollection
municipalityTefé
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000000041
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cesj
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-09 14:17:51-03
catalogNumber041
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCaladium humboldtii
year1981
recordedByL. Krieger
scientificNameAuthorship(Raf..)Schott
identifiedByL. Krieger
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCaladium
languagept
rightsHolderCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
identifiercesj:BRA:UFJF:CESJ:0000000041
datasetNameCESJ - Herbário Leopoldo Krieger
collectionCodeCESJ
latitude0
institutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
recordNumberCESJ041
point
timestamp1491727450
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1981-02-24
occurrenceRemarksCultivado em vasos, folhas verde com grandes manchas brancas, irregulares.