Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Bulbostylis tenella (Link)C.B.Clarke

Synonyms: Stenophyllus tenellus (Link)H.Pfeiff.; Isolepis tenella (Link)Kunth; Stenophyllus tenellus (Link)H.Pfeiff.; Scirpus tenellus Link; Fimbristylis tenella (Link)Schult.; Fimbristylis tenella (Link)Schult.; Scirpus tenellus Link; Isolepis tenella (Link)Kunth; Oncostylis tenella (Link)Nees; Scirpus tenellus Link; Isolepis tenella (Link)Kunth; Oncostylis tenella (Link)Nees; Oncostylis tenella (Link)Nees; Fimbristylis tenella (Link)Schult.; Stenophyllus tenellus (Link)H.Pfeiff.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae bulbostylis tenella kunth Kunth
specificEpithettenella
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/LOTE_C/P00238456.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3347795
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00238456
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3347795
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipbulbostylis tenella
recordedBySellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
genusbulbostylis
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3347795
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716732
countryBrésil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityEstrada entre Poconé-Porto Cercado aproximadamente Km 16,9.
day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-17.0
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameBulbostylis tenella (Link)C.B.Clarke
verbatimLongitude-56.5
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Mato Grosso (UFMT)
specificEpithettenella
stateProvinceMT
month03
typeCollection
municipalityPoconé
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMT:UFMT:0000019804
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufmt
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 16:48:04-03
catalogNumber19804
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBulbostylis tenella
year1993
recordedBySchessl, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Link)C.B.Clarke
identifiedBySchessl, M.
verbatimLatitude-17
decimalLongitude-56.5
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBulbostylis
languagept
rightsHolderUFMT - Herbário UFMT
identifierufmt:BRA:UFMT:UFMT:0000019804
datasetNameUFMT - Herbário UFMT
collectionCodeUFMT
institutionCodeUFMT
recordNumber3028
point
timestamp1491715647
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1993
occurrenceRemarksSavana.
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae bulbostylis tenella kunth Kunth
specificEpithettenella
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/LOTE_C/P00238456.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3347795
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00238456
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3347795
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipbulbostylis tenella
recordedBySellow;
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
genusbulbostylis
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3347795
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730381
countryBrésil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityEstrada entre Poconé-Porto Cercado aproximadamente Km 16,9.
day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-17.0
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameBulbostylis tenella (Link)C.B.Clarke
verbatimLongitude-56.5
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Mato Grosso (UFMT)
specificEpithettenella
stateProvinceMT
month03
typeCollection
municipalityPoconé
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMT:UFMT:0000019804
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufmt
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 16:48:04-03
catalogNumber19804
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBulbostylis tenella
year1993
recordedBySchessl, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Link)C.B.Clarke
identifiedBySchessl, M.
verbatimLatitude-17
decimalLongitude-56.5
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBulbostylis
languagept
rightsHolderUFMT - Herbário UFMT
identifierufmt:BRA:UFMT:UFMT:0000019804
datasetNameUFMT - Herbário UFMT
collectionCodeUFMT
institutionCodeUFMT
recordNumber3028
point
timestamp1491729370
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1993
occurrenceRemarksSavana.