Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bryaceae

Bryum clavatum (Schimp.)Müll.Hal.

Synonyms: Gemmabryum clavatum (Müll.Hal.)Spence&H.P.Ramsay; Gemmabryum clavatum (Müll.Hal.)Spence&H.P.Ramsay; Gemmabryum clavatum (Müll.Hal.)Spence&H.P.Ramsay;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityTerr. of Papua, South. Highl. Distr., Tari Subdistr., Mt. Ambua
day13
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-6
phylumBryophyta
continentAsia-Tropical
familyBryaceae
scientificNameBryum clavatum (Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
verbatimLongitude143
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Brasília (UnB)
specificEpithetclavatum
minimumElevationInMeters3470
month08
typeCollection
longitude143
occurrenceIDBRA:UnB:UB:0000171808
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ub_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-19 15:31:37-03
catalogNumber171808
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBryum clavatum
year1966
recordedByVink, W
scientificNameAuthorship(Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
identifiedByTouw, A
verbatimLatitude-6
decimalLongitude143
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBryum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters3470
rightsHolderUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
identifierub_herbario:BRA:UnB:UB:0000171808
datasetNameUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
collectionCodeUB
latitude-6
institutionCodeUnB
recordNumber17435
point
timestamp1491710030
countryPapua New Guinea
occurrenceRemarksFire-induced shrubbery. On dead wood along track
localitySan Antpinis, El quiseo Punta de Tralca, Quebrada Guallimu
day18
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyBryaceae
scientificNameBryum clavatum (Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetclavatum
month02
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000150187
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:18:22-02
catalogNumber150187
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBryum clavatum
year1977
recordedByMahu, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBryum
languagept
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000150187
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
latitude0
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491712383
countryChile
occurrenceRemarksEn fisuras de roca
localityTerr. of Papua, South. Highl. Distr., Tari Subdistr., Mt. Ambua
day13
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-6
phylumBryophyta
continentAsia-Tropical
familyBryaceae
scientificNameBryum clavatum (Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
verbatimLongitude143
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Brasília (UnB)
specificEpithetclavatum
minimumElevationInMeters3470
month08
typeCollection
longitude143
occurrenceIDBRA:UnB:UB:0000171808
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ub_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-19 15:31:37-03
catalogNumber171808
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBryum clavatum
year1966
recordedByVink, W
scientificNameAuthorship(Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
identifiedByTouw, A
verbatimLatitude-6
decimalLongitude143
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBryum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters3470
rightsHolderUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
identifierub_herbario:BRA:UnB:UB:0000171808
datasetNameUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
collectionCodeUB
latitude-6
institutionCodeUnB
recordNumber17435
point
timestamp1491724199
countryPapua New Guinea
occurrenceRemarksFire-induced shrubbery. On dead wood along track
localitySan Antpinis, El quiseo Punta de Tralca, Quebrada Guallimu
day18
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyBryaceae
scientificNameBryum clavatum (Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetclavatum
month02
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000150187
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:18:22-02
catalogNumber150187
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBryum clavatum
year1977
recordedByMahu, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Schimp.)Müll.Hal.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBryum
languagept
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000150187
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
latitude0
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491726404
countryChile
occurrenceRemarksEn fisuras de roca