Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Bromelia scarlatina (hortusexHenricq)E.Morren

Synonyms: Karatas scarlatina (Henriq.exLinden)Harms; Disteganthus scarlatinus (Henriq.exLinden)G.Nicholson; Distiacanthus scarlatinus hort.exHenricq; Distiacanthus scarlatinus hort.exHenricq; Disteganthus scarlatinus (Henriq.exLinden)G.Nicholson; Distiacanthus scarlatinus hort.exHenricq; Karatas scarlatina (Henriq.exLinden)Harms; Disteganthus scarlatinus (Henriq.exLinden)G.Nicholson; Karatas scarlatina (Henriq.exLinden)Harms;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Curicuari, matas de igapó.
day29
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Bromelia scarlatina (hortus ex Henricq) E.Morren (hortusexHenricq)E.Morren
specificEpithetscarlatina
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/65/55/00626555.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/65/55/00626555-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers424751
stateProvinceAmazonas
month07
taxonRankspecie
countySão Gabriel da Cachoeira
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:626555
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 20:54:25.643084
catalogNumberRB00626555
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBromelia scarlatina
year1991
recordedByG. Martinelli; J. Ramos
scientificNameAuthorship(hortusexHenricq)E.Morren
identifiedBySaraiva, D.P.
fieldNotesRupícola, semi-heliófila, crecendo em rochas na margem de rio; folhas basais pequenas de cor verde avermelhada com indumento argenteo, bainha vinosa, folhas medianas maiores, pseudo-peciolos de cor purourea com laminas verdes com margens e ápice purpureo na face ventral, face dorsal argenteo lepidote, flores ( frutos?) passadas formando uma massa esbranquiçada e mucilaginosa em cultura RB.
genusBromelia
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:626555
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber14617
point
eventDate1991-07-29
timestamp1491708348
countryBrasil
dateIdentified7/2012
countryCodeBR
localityRio Curicuari, matas de igapó.
day29
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Bromelia scarlatina (hortus ex Henricq) E.Morren (hortusexHenricq)E.Morren
specificEpithetscarlatina
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/65/55/00626555.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/65/55/00626555-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers424751
stateProvinceAmazonas
month07
taxonRankspecie
countySão Gabriel da Cachoeira
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:626555
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 20:54:25.643084
catalogNumberRB00626555
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBromelia scarlatina
year1991
recordedByG. Martinelli; J. Ramos
scientificNameAuthorship(hortusexHenricq)E.Morren
identifiedBySaraiva, D.P.
fieldNotesRupícola, semi-heliófila, crecendo em rochas na margem de rio; folhas basais pequenas de cor verde avermelhada com indumento argenteo, bainha vinosa, folhas medianas maiores, pseudo-peciolos de cor purourea com laminas verdes com margens e ápice purpureo na face ventral, face dorsal argenteo lepidote, flores ( frutos?) passadas formando uma massa esbranquiçada e mucilaginosa em cultura RB.
genusBromelia
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:626555
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber14617
point
eventDate1991-07-29
timestamp1491736147
countryBrasil
dateIdentified7/2012
countryCodeBR
localityRio Curicuari, matas de igapó.
day29
kingdomPlantae
familyBROMELIACEAE
scientificNameBROMELIACEAE Bromelia scarlatina (hortus ex Henricq) E.Morren (hortusexHenricq)E.Morren
specificEpithetscarlatina
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/65/55/00626555.jpg|imagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/62/65/55/00626555-1.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers424751
stateProvinceAmazonas
month07
taxonRankspecie
countySão Gabriel da Cachoeira
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:626555
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 20:54:25.643084
catalogNumberRB00626555
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBromelia scarlatina
year1991
recordedByG. Martinelli; J. Ramos
scientificNameAuthorship(hortusexHenricq)E.Morren
identifiedBySaraiva, D.P.
fieldNotesRupícola, semi-heliófila, crecendo em rochas na margem de rio; folhas basais pequenas de cor verde avermelhada com indumento argenteo, bainha vinosa, folhas medianas maiores, pseudo-peciolos de cor purourea com laminas verdes com margens e ápice purpureo na face ventral, face dorsal argenteo lepidote, flores ( frutos?) passadas formando uma massa esbranquiçada e mucilaginosa em cultura RB.
genusBromelia
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:626555
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber14617
point
eventDate1991-07-29
timestamp1491722603
countryBrasil
dateIdentified7/2012
countryCodeBR