Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Bromelia legrellae (E.Morren)Mez

Synonyms: Karatas legrellae E.Morren; Karatas legrellae E.Morren; Karatas legrellae E.Morren;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Japurá, environs of town of Maraã. Mouth of Igarapé Maraã and Lago Maraã
day8
decimalLatitude-1.8333333333333333
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Bromelia legrellae (E.Morren) Mez (E.Morren)Mez
specificEpithetlegrellae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/0/26/8/UB0002608.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceAmazonas
month12
taxonRankESPECIE
countyMaraã
occurrenceID3720447
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0002608
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3720447
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBromelia legrellae
year1982
recordedByPlowman, TC;et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Morren)Mez
identifiedByWanderley, MGL; Souza, GM
fieldNotesArmed epiphyte in huge ant garden in dead tree on bank of igapó lake. Bracts pale greenish cream. Fruit cream
decimalLongitude-65.58333333333333
genusBromelia
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3720447
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber12377
point
eventDate8/12/1982
verbatimEventDate08/12/1982
timestamp1491717061
countryBrasil
dateIdentified3/3/1996
occurrenceRemarksA r m e d e p i p h y t e i n h u g e a n t g a r d e n i n d e a d t r e e o n b a n k o f i g a p ó l a k e . B r a c t s p a l e g r e e n i s h c r e a m . F r u i t c r e a m
localityRio Japurá, environs of town of Maraã. Mouth of Igarapé Maraã and Lago Maraã
day8
decimalLatitude-1.8333333333333333
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Bromelia legrellae (E.Morren) Mez (E.Morren)Mez
specificEpithetlegrellae
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/0/26/8/UB0002608.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceAmazonas
month12
taxonRankESPECIE
countyMaraã
occurrenceID3720447
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0002608
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3720447
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBromelia legrellae
year1982
recordedByPlowman, TC;et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(E.Morren)Mez
identifiedByWanderley, MGL; Souza, GM
fieldNotesArmed epiphyte in huge ant garden in dead tree on bank of igapó lake. Bracts pale greenish cream. Fruit cream
decimalLongitude-65.58333333333333
genusBromelia
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3720447
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber12377
point
eventDate8/12/1982
verbatimEventDate08/12/1982
timestamp1491730675
countryBrasil
dateIdentified3/3/1996
occurrenceRemarksA r m e d e p i p h y t e i n h u g e a n t g a r d e n i n d e a d t r e e o n b a n k o f i g a p ó l a k e . B r a c t s p a l e g r e e n i s h c r e a m . F r u i t c r e a m