Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bonnetiaceae

Bonnetia rubicunda (Sastre)A.L.Weitzman&P.F.Stevens

Synonyms: Neblinaria rubicunda Sastre; Neblinaria rubicunda Sastre; Neblinaria rubicunda Sastre;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityParque Nacional do Monte Roraima, Monte Caburaí, próximo da divisa com a Guiana, campos úmidos de Rapatecaeae.
day7
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude8.1588889
familyBONNETIACEAE
scientificNameBONNETIACEAE Bonnetia rubicunda (Sastre) A.L. Weitzman & P.F. Stevens (Sastre)A.L.Weitzman&P.F.Stevens
verbatimLongitude60º10´20´´W
specificEpithetrubicunda
otherCatalogNumbers618156
minimumElevationInMeters1380
stateProvinceRoraima
month11
taxonRankspecie
countyUiramutã
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:929417
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-10 14:30:08.340839
catalogNumberRB00929417
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBonnetia rubicunda
year2014
recordedByG.Martinelli; M.Nadruz; R.Azoury; R.Forzza; D.Pinheiro
scientificNameAuthorship(Sastre)A.L.Weitzman&P.F.Stevens
identifiedByR.G.Barbosa-Silva
verbatimLatitude8º9´32´´N
fieldNotesarbusto, 1,40m, heliófila, em campo alagado; folhas de cor verdes, concolores com margens vinosas; inflorescência vermelha; flores com calice vermelho-vivo, corola alva, estames com filetes amarelos, anteras vinosas; estilete e estigma alvacento.
decimalLongitude-60.1722223
genusBonnetia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:929417
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber18447
point
eventDate2014-11-7
timestamp1491707402
countryBrasil
dateIdentified11/12/2015
countryCodeBR
localityParque Nacional do Monte Roraima, Monte Caburaí, próximo da divisa com a Guiana, campos úmidos de Rapatecaeae.
day7
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude8.1588889
familyBONNETIACEAE
scientificNameBONNETIACEAE Bonnetia rubicunda (Sastre) A.L. Weitzman & P.F. Stevens (Sastre)A.L.Weitzman&P.F.Stevens
verbatimLongitude60º10´20´´W
specificEpithetrubicunda
otherCatalogNumbers618156
minimumElevationInMeters1380
stateProvinceRoraima
month11
taxonRankspecie
countyUiramutã
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:929417
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-10 14:30:08.340839
catalogNumberRB00929417
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBonnetia rubicunda
year2014
recordedByG.Martinelli; M.Nadruz; R.Azoury; R.Forzza; D.Pinheiro
scientificNameAuthorship(Sastre)A.L.Weitzman&P.F.Stevens
identifiedByR.G.Barbosa-Silva
verbatimLatitude8º9´32´´N
fieldNotesarbusto, 1,40m, heliófila, em campo alagado; folhas de cor verdes, concolores com margens vinosas; inflorescência vermelha; flores com calice vermelho-vivo, corola alva, estames com filetes amarelos, anteras vinosas; estilete e estigma alvacento.
decimalLongitude-60.1722223
genusBonnetia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:929417
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber18447
point
eventDate2014-11-7
timestamp1491721710
countryBrasil
dateIdentified11/12/2015
countryCodeBR
localityParque Nacional do Monte Roraima, Monte Caburaí, próximo da divisa com a Guiana, campos úmidos de Rapatecaeae.
day7
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude8.1588889
familyBONNETIACEAE
scientificNameBONNETIACEAE Bonnetia rubicunda (Sastre) A.L. Weitzman & P.F. Stevens (Sastre)A.L.Weitzman&P.F.Stevens
verbatimLongitude60º10´20´´W
specificEpithetrubicunda
otherCatalogNumbers618156
minimumElevationInMeters1380
stateProvinceRoraima
month11
taxonRankspecie
countyUiramutã
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:929417
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-10 14:30:08.340839
catalogNumberRB00929417
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBonnetia rubicunda
year2014
recordedByG.Martinelli; M.Nadruz; R.Azoury; R.Forzza; D.Pinheiro
scientificNameAuthorship(Sastre)A.L.Weitzman&P.F.Stevens
identifiedByR.G.Barbosa-Silva
verbatimLatitude8º9´32´´N
fieldNotesarbusto, 1,40m, heliófila, em campo alagado; folhas de cor verdes, concolores com margens vinosas; inflorescência vermelha; flores com calice vermelho-vivo, corola alva, estames com filetes amarelos, anteras vinosas; estilete e estigma alvacento.
decimalLongitude-60.1722223
genusBonnetia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:929417
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber18447
point
eventDate2014-11-7
timestamp1491735213
countryBrasil
dateIdentified11/12/2015
countryCodeBR