Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Billbergia macrocalyx Hook.

Synonyms: Billbergia quintusiana Wittm.; Billbergia quintusiana Wittm.; Billbergia quintusiana Wittm.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMata da Cazuzinha;
day30
kingdomPlantae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBillbergia macrocalyx Hook.
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia (UFRB)
specificEpithetmacrocalyx
stateProvinceBahia
month07
typeCollection
municipalityCruz das Almas
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRB:HURB:0000010100
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hurb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-14 22:20:13-02
catalogNumber10100
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBillbergia macrocalyx
year2012
recordedBySimões, S.S.; et al
scientificNameAuthorshipHook.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBillbergia
languagept
rightsHolderHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
identifierhurb:BRA:UFRB:HURB:0000010100
datasetNameHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
collectionCodeHURB
institutionCodeUFRB
recordNumber124
point
timestamp1491727385
countryBrasil
localityMata da Cazuzinha;
day30
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.6775
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBillbergia macrocalyx Hook.
verbatimLongitude39°06'23" W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia (UFRB)
specificEpithetmacrocalyx
stateProvinceBahia
month07
typeCollection
municipalityCruz das Almas
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRB:HURB:0000005242
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hurb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-01 15:35:39-02
catalogNumber5242
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBillbergia macrocalyx
year2012
recordedBySimões, S.S.; Silva, L.R.O.
scientificNameAuthorshipHook.
verbatimLatitude12°40'39" S
decimalLongitude-39.106389
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBillbergia
languagept
rightsHolderHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
identifierhurb:BRA:UFRB:HURB:0000005242
datasetNameHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
collectionCodeHURB
institutionCodeUFRB
recordNumber111
point
timestamp1491713445
countryBrasil
localityMata da Cazuzinha;
day30
kingdomPlantae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBillbergia macrocalyx Hook.
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia (UFRB)
specificEpithetmacrocalyx
stateProvinceBahia
month07
typeCollection
municipalityCruz das Almas
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRB:HURB:0000010100
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hurb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-14 22:20:13-02
catalogNumber10100
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBillbergia macrocalyx
year2012
recordedBySimões, S.S.; et al
scientificNameAuthorshipHook.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBillbergia
languagept
rightsHolderHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
identifierhurb:BRA:UFRB:HURB:0000010100
datasetNameHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
collectionCodeHURB
institutionCodeUFRB
recordNumber124
point
timestamp1491713452
countryBrasil
localityMata da Cazuzinha;
day30
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.6775
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBillbergia macrocalyx Hook.
verbatimLongitude39°06'23" W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia (UFRB)
specificEpithetmacrocalyx
stateProvinceBahia
month07
typeCollection
municipalityCruz das Almas
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRB:HURB:0000005242
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hurb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-01 15:35:39-02
catalogNumber5242
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBillbergia macrocalyx
year2012
recordedBySimões, S.S.; Silva, L.R.O.
scientificNameAuthorshipHook.
verbatimLatitude12°40'39" S
decimalLongitude-39.106389
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBillbergia
languagept
rightsHolderHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
identifierhurb:BRA:UFRB:HURB:0000005242
datasetNameHURB - Herbário do Recôncavo da Bahia
collectionCodeHURB
institutionCodeUFRB
recordNumber111
point
timestamp1491727379
countryBrasil