Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Bia fallax (Müll.Arg.)G.L.Webster

Synonyms: Tragia fallax Müll.Arg.; Tragia fallax Müll.Arg.; Tragia fallax Müll.Arg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityDepartamento Loreto Tarapoto
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Bia fallax (Müll.Arg.) G.L.Webster (Müll.Arg.)G.L.Webster
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetfallax
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000600741.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2808317
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000600741
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2808317
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBia fallax
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Müll.Arg.)G.L.Webster
genusBia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2808317
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6636
point
timestamp1491716368
countryPeru
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityDepartamento Loreto Tarapoto
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Bia fallax (Müll.Arg.) G.L.Webster (Müll.Arg.)G.L.Webster
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetfallax
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000600741.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2808317
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000600741
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2808317
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBia fallax
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Müll.Arg.)G.L.Webster
genusBia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2808317
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6636
point
timestamp1491730048
countryPeru
dateIdentifieds. d.