Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Besleria pauciflora Rusby

Synonyms: Besleria wurdackii C.V.Morton; Besleria wurdackii C.V.Morton; Besleria wurdackii C.V.Morton;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Besleria cf. pauciflora Rusby
specificEpithetpauciflora
otherCatalogNumbers716548
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268397
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:52:18.289068
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB01268397
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBesleria pauciflora
recordedByLanna Sobrº., J.P.
scientificNameAuthorshipRusby
fieldNotes5308
genusBesleria
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268397
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1256
point
timestamp1491707323
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Besleria pauciflora Rusby
specificEpithetpauciflora
otherCatalogNumbers716597
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268447
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:52:30.019184
catalogNumberRB01268447
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBesleria pauciflora
recordedByCarauta,J.P.P.
scientificNameAuthorshipRusby
fieldNotes31285
genusBesleria
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268447
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber5348
point
timestamp1491721648
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Besleria pauciflora Rusby
specificEpithetpauciflora
otherCatalogNumbers716597
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268447
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:52:30.019184
catalogNumberRB01268447
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBesleria pauciflora
recordedByCarauta,J.P.P.
scientificNameAuthorshipRusby
fieldNotes31285
genusBesleria
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268447
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber5348
point
timestamp1491707323
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Besleria pauciflora Rusby
specificEpithetpauciflora
otherCatalogNumbers716597
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268447
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:52:30.019184
catalogNumberRB01268447
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBesleria pauciflora
recordedByCarauta,J.P.P.
scientificNameAuthorshipRusby
fieldNotes31285
genusBesleria
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268447
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber5348
point
timestamp1491735150
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Besleria cf. pauciflora Rusby
specificEpithetpauciflora
otherCatalogNumbers716548
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268397
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:52:18.289068
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB01268397
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBesleria pauciflora
recordedByLanna Sobrº., J.P.
scientificNameAuthorshipRusby
fieldNotes5308
genusBesleria
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268397
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1256
point
timestamp1491721648
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyGESNERIACEAE
scientificNameGESNERIACEAE Besleria cf. pauciflora Rusby
specificEpithetpauciflora
otherCatalogNumbers716548
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268397
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 11:52:18.289068
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB01268397
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBesleria pauciflora
recordedByLanna Sobrº., J.P.
scientificNameAuthorshipRusby
fieldNotes5308
genusBesleria
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1268397
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1256
point
timestamp1491735150
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR