Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Melastomataceae

Bellucia subandina (Wurdack)Penneys,Michelangeli,Judd&Almeda

Synonyms: Loreya subandina Wurdack; Loreya subandina Wurdack; Loreya subandina Wurdack;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMelastomataceae
scientificNameLoreya subandina Wurdack
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetsubandina
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000116459
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:15:34-02
catalogNumber116459
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLoreya subandina
recordedByNeill, D
scientificNameAuthorshipWurdack
identifiedByWurdack, JJ
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLoreya
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000116459
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber6550
point
timestamp1491723261
countryEcuador
familyMelastomataceae
scientificNameMelastomataceae Loreya subandina Wurdack
specificEpithetsubandina
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote25/P05320561.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3380486
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP05320561
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3380486
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLoreya subandina
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipWurdack
genusLoreya
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3380486
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbernull
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730428
dateIdentifieds. d.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMelastomataceae
scientificNameLoreya subandina Wurdack
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetsubandina
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000116459
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:15:34-02
catalogNumber116459
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLoreya subandina
recordedByNeill, D
scientificNameAuthorshipWurdack
identifiedByWurdack, JJ
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLoreya
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000116459
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber6550
point
timestamp1491709062
countryEcuador
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMelastomataceae
scientificNameLoreya subandina Wurdack
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetsubandina
minimumElevationInMeters0
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000116459
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:15:34-02
catalogNumber116459
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLoreya subandina
recordedByNeill, D
scientificNameAuthorshipWurdack
identifiedByWurdack, JJ
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusLoreya
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000116459
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber6550
point
timestamp1491736809
countryEcuador
familyMelastomataceae
scientificNameMelastomataceae Loreya subandina Wurdack
specificEpithetsubandina
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote25/P05320561.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3380486
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP05320561
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3380486
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipLoreya subandina
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipWurdack
genusLoreya
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3380486
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbernull
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716773
dateIdentifieds. d.