Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Begoniaceae

Begonia velloziana Walp.

Synonyms: Begonia repens Vell.; Begonia repens Vell.; Begonia repens Vell.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality.Alto Macahé.
day18
familyBegoniaceae
scientificNameBegoniaceae Begonia velloziana Walp.
specificEpithetvelloziana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote38/P05495287.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
countyNova Friburgo
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3075684
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP05495287
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3075684
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia velloziana
year1891
recordedByGlaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipWalp.
genusBegonia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3075684
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber19821
point
eventDate18/11/1891
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716689
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
locality.Alto Macahé.
day18
familyBegoniaceae
scientificNameBegoniaceae Begonia velloziana Walp.
specificEpithetvelloziana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote38/P05495287.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
countyNova Friburgo
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID3075684
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP05495287
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3075684
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia velloziana
year1891
recordedByGlaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipWalp.
genusBegonia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3075684
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber19821
point
eventDate18/11/1891
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730338
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.