Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Begoniaceae

Begonia pentaphylla Walp.

Synonyms: Begonia muricata Scheidw.; Scheidweileria muricata Klotzsch; Begonia muricata Scheidw.; Begonia scheidweileri Koord.; Begonia scheidweileri Koord.; Scheidweileria muricata Klotzsch; Begonia scheidweileri Koord.; Scheidweileria muricata Klotzsch; Begonia muricata Scheidw.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-22.496667
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyBegoniaceae
scientificNameBegonia pentaphylla
verbatimLongitude44°33'49,00''W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade do Extremo Sul Catarinense (UNESC)
specificEpithetpentaphylla
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
municipalityItatiaia
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESC:CRI:0000002805
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cri
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-09-29 11:38:06-03
catalogNumber2805
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia pentaphylla
scientificNameAuthorship
verbatimLatitude22°29'48,00''S
decimalLongitude-44.563611
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBegonia
languagept
rightsHolderCRI - Herbário Pe. Dr. Raulino Reitz
identifiercri:BRA:UNESC:CRI:0000002805
datasetNameCRI - Herbário Pe. Dr. Raulino Reitz
collectionCodeCRI
institutionCodeUNESC
point
timestamp1491710895
countryBrasil
kingdomPlantae
familyBEGONIACEAE
scientificNameBEGONIACEAE Begonia pentaphylla Walp.
specificEpithetpentaphylla
otherCatalogNumbers698526
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1295999
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 13:46:08.691349
catalogNumberRB01295999
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia pentaphylla
recordedByVianna,M.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipWalp.
fieldNotes12019
genusBegonia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1295999
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber812
point
timestamp1491721680
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-22.496667
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyBegoniaceae
scientificNameBegonia pentaphylla
verbatimLongitude44°33'49,00''W
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade do Extremo Sul Catarinense (UNESC)
specificEpithetpentaphylla
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
municipalityItatiaia
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESC:CRI:0000002805
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cri
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-09-29 11:38:06-03
catalogNumber2805
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia pentaphylla
scientificNameAuthorship
verbatimLatitude22°29'48,00''S
decimalLongitude-44.563611
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBegonia
languagept
rightsHolderCRI - Herbário Pe. Dr. Raulino Reitz
identifiercri:BRA:UNESC:CRI:0000002805
datasetNameCRI - Herbário Pe. Dr. Raulino Reitz
collectionCodeCRI
institutionCodeUNESC
point
timestamp1491725018
countryBrasil
kingdomPlantae
familyBEGONIACEAE
scientificNameBEGONIACEAE Begonia pentaphylla Walp.
specificEpithetpentaphylla
otherCatalogNumbers698526
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1295999
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 13:46:08.691349
catalogNumberRB01295999
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia pentaphylla
recordedByVianna,M.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipWalp.
fieldNotes12019
genusBegonia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1295999
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber812
point
timestamp1491707363
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyBEGONIACEAE
scientificNameBEGONIACEAE Begonia pentaphylla Walp.
specificEpithetpentaphylla
otherCatalogNumbers698526
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1295999
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-27 13:46:08.691349
catalogNumberRB01295999
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia pentaphylla
recordedByVianna,M.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipWalp.
fieldNotes12019
genusBegonia
rightsHolderGUA
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:1295999
collectionCodeGUA
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber812
point
timestamp1491735181
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR