Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Begoniaceae

Begonia peltifolia Schott

Synonyms: Begonia parvipeltata A.DC.; Begonia parvipeltata A.DC.; Begonia parvipeltata A.DC.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Pilão.
day29
kingdomPlantae
infraspecificEpithetbahiensis
familyBEGONIACEAE
scientificNameBEGONIACEAE Begonia parvipeltata var. bahiensis A.DC.
specificEpithetparvipeltata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/5/35/63/00053563.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers82110
minimumElevationInMeters1000
stateProvinceSanta Catarina
month01
taxonRankvar.
countyAraranguá
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:53563
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 18:22:39.155321
catalogNumberRB00053563
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia parvipeltata
year1950
recordedByP.R.Ritz
scientificNameAuthorshipA.DC.
fieldNotesHerva, flor branca 1,5m
genusBegonia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:53563
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber3421
point
eventDate1950-01-29
timestamp1491721733
countryBrasil
eventRemarksMata
countryCodeBR
localitySerra do Pilão.
day29
kingdomPlantae
infraspecificEpithetbahiensis
familyBEGONIACEAE
scientificNameBEGONIACEAE Begonia parvipeltata var. bahiensis A.DC.
specificEpithetparvipeltata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/5/35/63/00053563.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers82110
minimumElevationInMeters1000
stateProvinceSanta Catarina
month01
taxonRankvar.
countyAraranguá
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:53563
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 18:22:39.155321
catalogNumberRB00053563
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia parvipeltata
year1950
recordedByP.R.Ritz
scientificNameAuthorshipA.DC.
fieldNotesHerva, flor branca 1,5m
genusBegonia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:53563
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber3421
point
eventDate1950-01-29
timestamp1491735236
countryBrasil
eventRemarksMata
countryCodeBR
localitySerra do Pilão.
day29
kingdomPlantae
infraspecificEpithetbahiensis
familyBEGONIACEAE
scientificNameBEGONIACEAE Begonia parvipeltata var. bahiensis A.DC.
specificEpithetparvipeltata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/5/35/63/00053563.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers82110
minimumElevationInMeters1000
stateProvinceSanta Catarina
month01
taxonRankvar.
countyAraranguá
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:53563
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 18:22:39.155321
catalogNumberRB00053563
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia parvipeltata
year1950
recordedByP.R.Ritz
scientificNameAuthorshipA.DC.
fieldNotesHerva, flor branca 1,5m
genusBegonia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:53563
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber3421
point
eventDate1950-01-29
timestamp1491707433
countryBrasil
eventRemarksMata
countryCodeBR
familyBegoniaceae
scientificNameBegoniaceae Begonia peltifolia
specificEpithetpeltifolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase01/20150428_batch005-batch098/W0021896.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2659566
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW0021896
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2659566
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia peltifolia
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipBegoniaceae
genusBegonia
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:2659566
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
point
timestamp1491730630
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyBegoniaceae
scientificNameBegoniaceae Begonia peltifolia
specificEpithetpeltifolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase01/20150428_batch005-batch098/W0021896.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2659566
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW0021896
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2659566
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBegonia peltifolia
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipBegoniaceae
genusBegonia
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:2659566
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
point
timestamp1491717005
dateIdentifieds. d.