Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lepidoziaceae

Bazzania jamaicensis (Lehm.&Lindenb.)Trevis.

Synonyms: Mastigobryum caraçanum Steph.; Mastigobryum caraçanum Steph.; Mastigobryum caraçanum Steph.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (51.65km²)5336.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.16213.14km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (51.65km²)5336.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.16213.14km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMorro Capivari Grande
day06
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-25.133528
phylumMarchantiophyta
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameBazzania jamaicensis (Lehm.&Lindenb.)Trevis.
verbatimLongitude-48.820611
ownerInstitutionCodeParque da Ciência Newton Freire Maia (PNFM)
specificEpithetjamaicensis
minimumElevationInMeters1563
stateProvinceParaná
month08
typeCollection
municipalityAntonina
occurrenceIDBRA:PNFM:IRAI:0000004137
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=irai
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-04-04 18:29:06-03
catalogNumber4137
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBazzania jamaicensis
year2011
recordedByRistow, R.
scientificNameAuthorship(Lehm.&Lindenb.)Trevis.
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-25.133528
decimalLongitude-48.820611
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBazzania
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1563
rightsHolderIRAI - Herbário do Parque da Ciência Newton Freire Maia
identifierirai:BRA:PNFM:IRAI:0000004137
datasetNameIRAI - Herbário do Parque da Ciência Newton Freire Maia
collectionCodeIRAI
institutionCodePNFM
recordNumber1585
point
timestamp1491725546
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2013-08
occurrenceRemarksCorticícola. Floresta Ombrófila Densa
localityIlha do Cardoso
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-25.016389
continentSouthern America
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameBazzania jamaicensis (Lehm.&Lindb.)Trevis.
verbatimLongitude-47.939722
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetjamaicensis
minimumElevationInMeters20
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCananéia
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000207858
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:22:06-02
catalogNumber207858
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBazzania jamaicensis
year1985
recordedByVital, D.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Lehm.&Lindb.)Trevis.
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-25.016389
decimalLongitude-47.939722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBazzania
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters20
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000207858
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber12914
point
timestamp1491726422
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksOn base of tree trunk in a virgin forest near the top of Morro da Costela
localityMorro Capivari Grande
day06
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-25.133528
phylumMarchantiophyta
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameBazzania jamaicensis (Lehm.&Lindenb.)Trevis.
verbatimLongitude-48.820611
ownerInstitutionCodeParque da Ciência Newton Freire Maia (PNFM)
specificEpithetjamaicensis
minimumElevationInMeters1563
stateProvinceParaná
month08
typeCollection
municipalityAntonina
occurrenceIDBRA:PNFM:IRAI:0000004137
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=irai
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-04-04 18:29:06-03
catalogNumber4137
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBazzania jamaicensis
year2011
recordedByRistow, R.
scientificNameAuthorship(Lehm.&Lindenb.)Trevis.
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-25.133528
decimalLongitude-48.820611
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBazzania
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1563
rightsHolderIRAI - Herbário do Parque da Ciência Newton Freire Maia
identifierirai:BRA:PNFM:IRAI:0000004137
datasetNameIRAI - Herbário do Parque da Ciência Newton Freire Maia
collectionCodeIRAI
institutionCodePNFM
recordNumber1585
point
timestamp1491711461
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2013-08
occurrenceRemarksCorticícola. Floresta Ombrófila Densa
localityIlha do Cardoso
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-25.016389
continentSouthern America
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameBazzania jamaicensis (Lehm.&Lindb.)Trevis.
verbatimLongitude-47.939722
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetjamaicensis
minimumElevationInMeters20
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCananéia
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000207858
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:22:06-02
catalogNumber207858
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBazzania jamaicensis
year1985
recordedByVital, D.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Lehm.&Lindb.)Trevis.
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-25.016389
decimalLongitude-47.939722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusBazzania
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters20
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000207858
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber12914
point
timestamp1491712400
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksOn base of tree trunk in a virgin forest near the top of Morro da Costela