Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lepidoziaceae

Bazzania denticulata (Lindenb.&Gottsche)Trevis.

Synonyms: Mastigobryum denticulatum Lindenb.&Gottsche; Mastigobryum denticulatum Lindenb.&Gottsche; Mastigobryum denticulatum Lindenb.&Gottsche;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityFloresta na base de Pico John Crow.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEPIDOZIACEAE
scientificNameLEPIDOZIACEAE Bazzania denticulata (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Trevis. (Lindenb.&Gottsche)Trevis.
specificEpithetdenticulata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/59/97/31/00599731.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers221465
minimumElevationInMeters1500
month03
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:599731
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-03-29 18:28:46.808807
catalogNumberRB00599731
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBazzania denticulata
year1920
recordedByMaxon; Killip
scientificNameAuthorship(Lindenb.&Gottsche)Trevis.
genusBazzania
maximumElevationInMeters1659
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:599731
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber989
point
eventDate1920-03-12
timestamp1491735788
countryJamaica
countryCodeJM
localityFloresta na base de Pico John Crow.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEPIDOZIACEAE
scientificNameLEPIDOZIACEAE Bazzania denticulata (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Trevis. (Lindenb.&Gottsche)Trevis.
specificEpithetdenticulata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/59/97/31/00599731.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers221465
minimumElevationInMeters1500
month03
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:599731
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-03-29 18:28:46.808807
catalogNumberRB00599731
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBazzania denticulata
year1920
recordedByMaxon; Killip
scientificNameAuthorship(Lindenb.&Gottsche)Trevis.
genusBazzania
maximumElevationInMeters1659
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:599731
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber989
point
eventDate1920-03-12
timestamp1491708006
countryJamaica
countryCodeJM
localityFloresta na base de Pico John Crow.
day12
kingdomPlantae
familyLEPIDOZIACEAE
scientificNameLEPIDOZIACEAE Bazzania denticulata (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Trevis. (Lindenb.&Gottsche)Trevis.
specificEpithetdenticulata
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/59/97/31/00599731.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers221465
minimumElevationInMeters1500
month03
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:599731
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2011-03-29 18:28:46.808807
catalogNumberRB00599731
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBazzania denticulata
year1920
recordedByMaxon; Killip
scientificNameAuthorship(Lindenb.&Gottsche)Trevis.
genusBazzania
maximumElevationInMeters1659
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:599731
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber989
point
eventDate1920-03-12
timestamp1491722246
countryJamaica
countryCodeJM