Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Malvaceae

Bastardiopsis grewiifolia (Ulbr.)Fuertes&Fryxell

Synonyms: Abutilon grewiifolium (Ulbr.)Krapov.; Abutilon grewiifolium (Ulbr.)Krapov.; Abutilon grewiifolium (Ulbr.)Krapov.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBom Futuro," Associaçao Chico Mendes, km 52 of Brasiléia-Assis Brasil road, 18 km on Ramal (side road) "Tocandeira.
decimalLatitude-10.74472222222222
familyMalvaceae
scientificNameMalvaceae Bastardiopsis grewiifolia (Ulbr.) Fuertes & Fryxell (Ulbr.)Fuertes&Fryxell
specificEpithetgrewiifolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-201-00866022.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityBrasiléia
occurrenceID2435842
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00866022
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435842
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBastardiopsis grewiifolia
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ulbr.)Fuertes&Fryxell
identifiedByP. A. Fryxell
decimalLongitude-69.04916666666666
genusBastardiopsis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435842
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber11897
point
verbatimEventDate2003-05-18
timestamp1491729468
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBom Futuro," Associaçao Chico Mendes, km 52 of Brasiléia-Assis Brasil road, 18 km on Ramal (side road) "Tocandeira.
decimalLatitude-10.74472222222222
familyMalvaceae
scientificNameMalvaceae Bastardiopsis grewiifolia (Ulbr.) Fuertes & Fryxell (Ulbr.)Fuertes&Fryxell
specificEpithetgrewiifolia
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-201-00866022.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityBrasiléia
occurrenceID2435842
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00866022
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435842
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBastardiopsis grewiifolia
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ulbr.)Fuertes&Fryxell
identifiedByP. A. Fryxell
decimalLongitude-69.04916666666666
genusBastardiopsis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435842
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber11897
point
verbatimEventDate2003-05-18
timestamp1491715774
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.