Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Baccharis alpestris Gardner

Synonyms: Baccharis alpestris (Baker)Heering; Baccharis alpestris (Baker)Heering; Baccharis alpestris (Baker)Heering;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent1/1
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPrope Rio de Janeiro. Organ Mount.
decimalLatitude-22.530833333333334
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Baccharis alpestris Gardner
specificEpithetalpestris
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-06_22633/NY_00782004.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3172252
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00782004
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3172252
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBaccharis alpestris
recordedByA. F. M. Glaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipGardner
identifiedByG. Heiden
decimalLongitude-43.00833333333333
genusBaccharis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3172252
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1875-01-10
timestamp1491716006
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2014
localityBrésil.
day1
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Baccharis alpestris Gardner
specificEpithetalpestris
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote11/P03312231.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2230250
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP03312231
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2230250
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBaccharis alpestris
year1869
recordedByA. Glaziou;,Glaziou
scientificNameAuthorshipGardner
identifiedByHeiden
genusBaccharis
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2230250
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3695
point
eventDate1/1/1869 até 31/12/1869
verbatimEventDate8-8-1869/-
timestamp1491730222
countryBrasil
dateIdentified9/2013
localityBrésil.
day1
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Baccharis alpestris Gardner
specificEpithetalpestris
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote11/P03312231.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2230250
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP03312231
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2230250
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBaccharis alpestris
year1869
recordedByA. Glaziou;,Glaziou
scientificNameAuthorshipGardner
identifiedByHeiden
genusBaccharis
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2230250
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3695
point
eventDate1/1/1869 até 31/12/1869
verbatimEventDate8-8-1869/-
timestamp1491716559
countryBrasil
dateIdentified9/2013
localityPrope Rio de Janeiro. Organ Mount.
decimalLatitude-22.530833333333334
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Baccharis alpestris Gardner
specificEpithetalpestris
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-06_22633/NY_00782004.jpg
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3172252
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00782004
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3172252
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBaccharis alpestris
recordedByA. F. M. Glaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipGardner
identifiedByG. Heiden
decimalLongitude-43.00833333333333
genusBaccharis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3172252
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1875-01-10
timestamp1491729701
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2014