Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Arecaceae

Attalea luetzelburgii (Burret)Wess.Boer

Synonyms: Orbignya luetzelburgii Burret; Orbignya luetzelburgii Burret; Orbignya luetzelburgii Burret;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityVaradouro
day16
kingdomPlantae
familyArecaceae
scientificNameOrbignya luetzelburgii Burret
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpithetluetzelburgii
stateProvinceAmazonas
month11
typeCollection
municipalityJutica
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000044612
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 11:59:39-03
catalogNumber44612
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOrbignya luetzelburgii
year1928
recordedByLuetzelburg, P. von
scientificNameAuthorshipBurret
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOrbignya
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000044612
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber21969
point
timestamp1491713415
countryBrasil
localityVaradouro
day16
kingdomPlantae
familyArecaceae
scientificNameOrbignya luetzelburgii Burret
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpithetluetzelburgii
stateProvinceAmazonas
month11
typeCollection
municipalityJutica
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000044612
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 11:59:39-03
catalogNumber44612
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipOrbignya luetzelburgii
year1928
recordedByLuetzelburg, P. von
scientificNameAuthorshipBurret
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusOrbignya
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000044612
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber21969
point
timestamp1491727356
countryBrasil