Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Arecaceae

Attalea lauromuelleriana (Barb.Rodr.)Zona

Synonyms: Scheelea lauromuelleriana Barb.Rodr.; Scheelea lauromuelleriana Barb.Rodr.; Scheelea lauromuelleriana Barb.Rodr.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityJBRJ.
kingdomPlantae
familyARECACEAE
scientificNameARECACEAE Scheelea lauromuelleriana Barb.Rodr.
specificEpithetlauromuelleriana
otherCatalogNumbers2878
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
countyRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:771023
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=seed_collection
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2013-05-14 09:06:13.72553
catalogNumberRB00771023
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipScheelea lauromuelleriana
scientificNameAuthorshipBarb.Rodr.
genusScheelea
identifierseed_collection:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:771023
institutionCodeRB
accessRightsCreative Commons
point
timestamp1491722630
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityJBRJ.
kingdomPlantae
familyARECACEAE
scientificNameARECACEAE Scheelea lauromuelleriana Barb.Rodr.
specificEpithetlauromuelleriana
otherCatalogNumbers2878
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
countyRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:771023
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=seed_collection
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2013-05-14 09:06:13.72553
catalogNumberRB00771023
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipScheelea lauromuelleriana
scientificNameAuthorshipBarb.Rodr.
genusScheelea
identifierseed_collection:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:771023
institutionCodeRB
accessRightsCreative Commons
point
timestamp1491708379
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR
localityJBRJ.
kingdomPlantae
familyARECACEAE
scientificNameARECACEAE Scheelea lauromuelleriana Barb.Rodr.
specificEpithetlauromuelleriana
otherCatalogNumbers2878
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
taxonRankspecie
countyRio de Janeiro
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:771023
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=seed_collection
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2013-05-14 09:06:13.72553
catalogNumberRB00771023
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipScheelea lauromuelleriana
scientificNameAuthorshipBarb.Rodr.
genusScheelea
identifierseed_collection:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:771023
institutionCodeRB
accessRightsCreative Commons
point
timestamp1491736173
countryBrasil
countryCodeBR