Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Astraea subcomosa (Müll.Arg)Caruzo

Synonyms: Croton subcomosus Müll.Arg.; Croton subcomosus Müll.Arg.; Croton subcomosus Müll.Arg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra da Carassa
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton subcomosus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetsubcomosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch235/K001181076.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3387339
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001181076
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3387339
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton subcomosus
year1816
recordedByA. Saint-Hilaire;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3387339
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumberP/317
point
eventDate--/--/1816
verbatimEventDate1816
timestamp1491730135
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra da Carassa
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton subcomosus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetsubcomosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch235/K001181076.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3387339
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001181076
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3387339
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton subcomosus
year1816
recordedByA. Saint-Hilaire;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3387339
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumberP/317
point
eventDate--/--/1816
verbatimEventDate1816
timestamp1491716452
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.