Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Asterostigma vellozianum Schott

Synonyms: Arum dracontium Vell.; Asterostigma dracontium Stellfeld; Staurostigma vellozianum (Schott)K.Koch; Staurostigma vellozianum (Schott)K.Koch; Arum dracontium Vell.; Asterostigma dracontium Stellfeld; Staurostigma vellozianum (Schott)K.Koch; Asterostigma dracontium Stellfeld; Arum dracontium Vell.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityHuamantanga.
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Asterostigma vellozianum Schott
specificEpithetvellozianum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch232/K001182125.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3284677
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001182125
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3284677
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsterostigma vellozianum
recordedBys.c.;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchott
genusAsterostigma
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3284677
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491730126
countryPeru
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityHuamantanga.
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Asterostigma vellozianum Schott
specificEpithetvellozianum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch232/K001182125.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3284677
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001182125
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3284677
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsterostigma vellozianum
recordedBys.c.;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchott
genusAsterostigma
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3284677
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491716443
countryPeru
dateIdentifieds. d.