Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Asterostigma cubense (A.Rich.)K.KrauseexBogner

Synonyms: Andromycia cubensis A.Rich.; Andromycia cubensis A.Rich.; Andromycia cubensis A.Rich.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEmbu das Artes
day18
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae asterostigma cubense (a. rich) k. krause ex bogner (A.Rich)K.KrauseexBogner
specificEpithetcubense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/UB/0/0/8/75/UB0000875.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
countyEmbu
occurrenceID3718921
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0000875
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3718921
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipasterostigma cubense
year2000
recordedByGonçalves, EG;
scientificNameAuthorship(A.Rich)K.KrauseexBogner
identifiedByGonçalves, EG
fieldNotesEspata levemente constrita, de margens vináceas. Estamens e estaminódios com base vinácea. Lobos do estigma elevados 45° em relação ao eixo do espádice; Fragmento de floresta atrás da cidade
genusasterostigma
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3718921
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber474
point
eventDate18/8/2000
verbatimEventDate18/08/2000
timestamp1491717059
countryBrasil
dateIdentified8/2000
occurrenceRemarksE s p a t a l e v e m e n t e c o n s t r i t a , d e m a r g e n s v i n á c e a s . E s t a m e n s e e s t a m i n ó d i o s c o m b a s e v i n á c e a . L o b o s d o e s t i g m a e l e v a d o s 4 5 ° e m r e l a ç ã o a o e i x o d o e s p á d i c e
localityEmbu das Artes
day18
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae asterostigma cubense (a. rich) k. krause ex bogner (A.Rich)K.KrauseexBogner
specificEpithetcubense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/UB/0/0/8/75/UB0000875.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
countyEmbu
occurrenceID3718921
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0000875
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3718921
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipasterostigma cubense
year2000
recordedByGonçalves, EG;
scientificNameAuthorship(A.Rich)K.KrauseexBogner
identifiedByGonçalves, EG
fieldNotesEspata levemente constrita, de margens vináceas. Estamens e estaminódios com base vinácea. Lobos do estigma elevados 45° em relação ao eixo do espádice; Fragmento de floresta atrás da cidade
genusasterostigma
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3718921
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber474
point
eventDate18/8/2000
verbatimEventDate18/08/2000
timestamp1491730672
countryBrasil
dateIdentified8/2000
occurrenceRemarksE s p a t a l e v e m e n t e c o n s t r i t a , d e m a r g e n s v i n á c e a s . E s t a m e n s e e s t a m i n ó d i o s c o m b a s e v i n á c e a . L o b o s d o e s t i g m a e l e v a d o s 4 5 ° e m r e l a ç ã o a o e i x o d o e s p á d i c e