Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyclanthaceae

Asplundia tetragonopus (Mart.exDrude)Harling

Synonyms: Carludovica tetragonopus Mart.exDrude; Carludovica tetragonopus Mart.exDrude; Carludovica tetragonopus Mart.exDrude;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day05
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCarludovica tetragonopus Mart.
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithettetragonopus
stateProvinceSC
month02
typeCollection
municipalitySombrio
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000031574
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:37:31-03
catalogNumber31574
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCarludovica tetragonopus
year1946
recordedByRambo, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipMart.
identifiedByEmrich-Rambo
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCarludovica
languagept
classLiliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000031574
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
orderCyclanthales
point
timestamp1491710962
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1954-07-22
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in silva rupestri scandens Fenofase: flor
day05
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCarludovica tetragonopus Mart.
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithettetragonopus
stateProvinceSC
month02
typeCollection
municipalitySombrio
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000031574
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:37:31-03
catalogNumber31574
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCarludovica tetragonopus
year1946
recordedByRambo, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipMart.
identifiedByEmrich-Rambo
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCarludovica
languagept
classLiliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000031574
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
orderCyclanthales
point
timestamp1491725072
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1954-07-22
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in silva rupestri scandens Fenofase: flor