Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyclanthaceae

Asplundia longicrura (Drude)Harling

Synonyms: Carludovica longicrura Drude; Carludovica longicrura Drude; Carludovica longicrura Drude;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIn sylvis fluvii Taruma.
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCyclanthaceae Asplundia longicrura (Drude) Harling (Drude)Harling
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetlongicrura
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-20001-21614/K000632677.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245977
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000632677
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245977
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsplundia longicrura
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Drude)Harling
identifiedByHarling, G.
genusAsplundia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245977
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491729883
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1854.
localityIn sylvis fluvii Taruma.
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCyclanthaceae Asplundia longicrura (Drude) Harling (Drude)Harling
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetlongicrura
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-20001-21614/K000632677.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245977
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000632677
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245977
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsplundia longicrura
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Drude)Harling
identifiedByHarling, G.
genusAsplundia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245977
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491716201
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1854.