Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyclanthaceae

Asplundia latifrons (Drude)Harling

Synonyms: Carludovica latifrons Drude; Carludovica latifrons Drude; Carludovica latifrons Drude;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySão Gabriel.
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCyclanthaceae Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling (Drude)Harling
typeStatusLECTOTYPUS
specificEpithetlatifrons
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-20001-21614/K000632676.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245976
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000632676
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245976
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsplundia latifrons
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Drude)Harling
identifiedByHarling, G.
genusAsplundia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245976
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2294
point
timestamp1491716201
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksSpadix greenish-white, nearly twice the size when fresh. On trees
localitySan Gabriel
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCyclanthaceae Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling (Drude)Harling
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetlatifrons
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00726021.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1239651
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00726021
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1239651
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsplundia latifrons
recordedBySpruce R.;Spruce
scientificNameAuthorship(Drude)Harling
genusAsplundia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1239651
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber2294
point
verbatimEventDate3-1852/-
timestamp1491716532
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySan Gabriel
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCyclanthaceae Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling (Drude)Harling
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetlatifrons
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00726021.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1239651
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00726021
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1239651
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsplundia latifrons
recordedBySpruce R.;Spruce
scientificNameAuthorship(Drude)Harling
genusAsplundia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1239651
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber2294
point
verbatimEventDate3-1852/-
timestamp1491730197
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySão Gabriel.
familyCyclanthaceae
scientificNameCyclanthaceae Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling (Drude)Harling
typeStatusLECTOTYPUS
specificEpithetlatifrons
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-20001-21614/K000632676.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1245976
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000632676
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1245976
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAsplundia latifrons
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Drude)Harling
identifiedByHarling, G.
genusAsplundia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1245976
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2294
point
timestamp1491729883
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksSpadix greenish-white, nearly twice the size when fresh. On trees