Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Aristolochiaceae

Aristolochia floribunda Lem.

Synonyms: Aristolochia juruana Ule; Aristolochia juruana Ule; Aristolochia juruana Ule;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAmazonas Rio Jurua
familyAristolochiaceae
scientificNameAristolochiaceae Aristolochia floribunda Lem.
specificEpithetfloribunda
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-4001-8000/K000323586.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1256652
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000323586
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1256652
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAristolochia floribunda
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorshipLem.
genusAristolochia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1256652
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber5856
point
timestamp1491716214
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityAmazonas Rio Jurua
familyAristolochiaceae
scientificNameAristolochiaceae Aristolochia floribunda Lem.
specificEpithetfloribunda
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-4001-8000/K000323586.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1256652
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000323586
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1256652
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAristolochia floribunda
recordedByUle, E.;
scientificNameAuthorshipLem.
genusAristolochia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1256652
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber5856
point
timestamp1491729897
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.