Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Acanthaceae

Aphelandra obtusa (Nees)Wassh.

Synonyms: Lagochilium obtusum Nees; Lagochilium obtusum Nees; Lagochilium obtusum Nees;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPorto d'Acunha.
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Aphelandra obtusa (Nees) Wassh. (Nees)Wassh.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetobtusa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/types/W_types-batch001/W0014634.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2847651
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW0014634
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2847651
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAphelandra obtusa
recordedByPohl,J.B.E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Nees)Wassh.
identifiedByD. C. Wasshausen (US)
genusAphelandra
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:2847651
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
recordNumber6031
point
timestamp1491717017
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPorto d'Acunha.
familyAcanthaceae
scientificNameAcanthaceae Aphelandra obtusa (Nees) Wassh. (Nees)Wassh.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetobtusa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/types/W_types-batch001/W0014634.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2847651
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW0014634
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2847651
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAphelandra obtusa
recordedByPohl,J.B.E.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Nees)Wassh.
identifiedByD. C. Wasshausen (US)
genusAphelandra
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:2847651
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
recordNumber6031
point
timestamp1491730641
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.