Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Annonaceae

Annona poeppigii (Mart.)Maas&Westra

Synonyms: Rollinia poeppigii Mart.; Rollinia poeppigii Mart.; Rollinia poeppigii Mart.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBrazil, Amazonas, Ega
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Annona poeppigii (Mart.) Maas & Westra (Mart.)Maas&Westra
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpoeppigii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-6937.jpg
month10
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,19881988
occurrenceID3254452
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-6937
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3254452
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAnnona poeppigii
year1831
recordedByPoeppig, E.F.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Mart.)Maas&Westra
genusAnnona
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3254452
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber2685
point
eventDate--/10/1831
timestamp1491731512
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBrazil, Amazonas, Ega
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Annona poeppigii (Mart.) Maas & Westra (Mart.)Maas&Westra
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpoeppigii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-6937.jpg
month10
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,19881988
occurrenceID3254452
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-6937
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3254452
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAnnona poeppigii
year1831
recordedByPoeppig, E.F.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Mart.)Maas&Westra
genusAnnona
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3254452
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber2685
point
eventDate--/10/1831
timestamp1491718008
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.