Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Annonaceae

Annona hispida (Maas&Westra)H.Rainer

Synonyms: Rollinia hispida Maas&Westra; Rollinia hispida Maas&Westra; Rollinia hispida Maas&Westra;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Chandless (tributary of Rio Purus), right bank, "Ananaí".
decimalLatitude-9.464166666666666
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Rollinia hispida Maas & Westra Maas&Westra
specificEpithethispida
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00710139.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityManoel Urbano
occurrenceID2430338
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00710139
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2430338
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRollinia hispida
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorshipMaas&Westra
identifiedByP. J. M. Maas
decimalLongitude-70.01083333333334
genusRollinia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2430338
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber11480
point
verbatimEventDate2002-03-20
timestamp1491715766
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRio Chandless (tributary of Rio Purus), right bank, "Ananaí".
decimalLatitude-9.464166666666666
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Rollinia hispida Maas & Westra Maas&Westra
specificEpithethispida
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00710139.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityManoel Urbano
occurrenceID2430338
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00710139
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2430338
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRollinia hispida
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorshipMaas&Westra
identifiedByP. J. M. Maas
decimalLongitude-70.01083333333334
genusRollinia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2430338
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber11480
point
verbatimEventDate2002-03-20
timestamp1491729461
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.