Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Annonaceae

Annona glomerulifera (Maas&Westra)H.Rainer

Synonyms: Rollinia glomerulifera Maas&Westra; Rollinia glomerulifera Maas&Westra; Rollinia glomerulifera Maas&Westra;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityYasumi Forest Reseve, 10 km E of Pontifícia Universidad Católica del Ecuador Scientific Station, along road
day27
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-0.693222
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnona glomerulifera (Maas&Westra)H.Rainer
verbatimLongitude-46.46875
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetglomerulifera
minimumElevationInMeters240
stateProvinceNapo
month06
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000297541
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 16:54:19-02
catalogNumber297541
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAnnona glomerulifera
year1995
recordedByAcevedo-Rodriguez, P; Cedeño, JA
scientificNameAuthorship(Maas&Westra)H.Rainer
identifiedByLopes, JC
verbatimLatitude-0.693222
decimalLongitude-46.46875
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAnnona
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters310
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000297541
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber7567
point
timestamp1491726269
countryEquador
dateIdentified2010-04
localityYasumi Forest Reseve, 10 km E of Pontifícia Universidad Católica del Ecuador Scientific Station, along road
day27
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-0.693222
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnona glomerulifera (Maas&Westra)H.Rainer
verbatimLongitude-46.46875
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetglomerulifera
minimumElevationInMeters240
stateProvinceNapo
month06
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000297541
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 16:54:19-02
catalogNumber297541
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAnnona glomerulifera
year1995
recordedByAcevedo-Rodriguez, P; Cedeño, JA
scientificNameAuthorship(Maas&Westra)H.Rainer
identifiedByLopes, JC
verbatimLatitude-0.693222
decimalLongitude-46.46875
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAnnona
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters310
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000297541
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber7567
point
timestamp1491712237
countryEquador
dateIdentified2010-04