Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Annonaceae

Annona centrantha (R.E.Fr.)H.Rainer

Synonyms: Rollinia centrantha R.E.Fr.; Rollinia centrantha R.E.Fr.; Rollinia centrantha R.E.Fr.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (39.40km²)3104.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.9689.43km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)8km²
Area of occupancy (39.40km²)3104.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.9689.43km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBacia do Rio Juruá, margem direita, Reserva Extrativista do Alto Juruá, norte de Sao Joao do Breu, colocaçao do Sr. Jucá.
decimalLatitude-9.100000000000001
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Rollinia centrantha R.E.Fr.
specificEpithetcentrantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00865653.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters200
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityMarechal Thaumaturgo
occurrenceID2435714
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00865653
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435714
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRollinia centrantha
recordedByM. Silveira;
scientificNameAuthorshipR.E.Fr.
identifiedByH. Rainer
decimalLongitude-73.7
genusRollinia
maximumElevationInMeters200
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435714
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber424
point
verbatimEventDate1993-04-02
timestamp1491729468
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2004
localityBasin of Rio Juruá, Rio Tarauacá, right bank, Colocaçao Morada Nova
decimalLatitude-8.345277777777778
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Rollinia centrantha R.E.Fr.
specificEpithetcentrantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00573521.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityTarauacá
occurrenceID2425909
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierCF
catalogNumberNY00573521
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2425909
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRollinia centrantha
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorshipR.E.Fr.
identifiedByP. J. M. Maas
decimalLongitude-71.19972222222222
genusRollinia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2425909
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber8557
point
verbatimEventDate1995-11-16
timestamp1491729454
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1999
localityBasin of Rio Juruá, Rio Tarauacá, right bank, Colocaçao Morada Nova
decimalLatitude-8.345277777777778
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Rollinia centrantha R.E.Fr.
specificEpithetcentrantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00573521.jpg
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityTarauacá
occurrenceID2425909
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierCF
catalogNumberNY00573521
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2425909
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRollinia centrantha
recordedByD. C. Daly;
scientificNameAuthorshipR.E.Fr.
identifiedByP. J. M. Maas
decimalLongitude-71.19972222222222
genusRollinia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2425909
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber8557
point
verbatimEventDate1995-11-16
timestamp1491715759
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1999
localityBacia do Rio Juruá, margem direita, Reserva Extrativista do Alto Juruá, norte de Sao Joao do Breu, colocaçao do Sr. Jucá.
decimalLatitude-9.100000000000001
familyAnnonaceae
scientificNameAnnonaceae Rollinia centrantha R.E.Fr.
specificEpithetcentrantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-116-00865653.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters200
stateProvinceAcre
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityMarechal Thaumaturgo
occurrenceID2435714
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00865653
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2435714
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipRollinia centrantha
recordedByM. Silveira;
scientificNameAuthorshipR.E.Fr.
identifiedByH. Rainer
decimalLongitude-73.7
genusRollinia
maximumElevationInMeters200
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2435714
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber424
point
verbatimEventDate1993-04-02
timestamp1491715774
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2004