Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Anemiaceae

Anemia gracilis Schrad.

Synonyms: Anemia damazii Christ; Anemia damazii Christ; Anemia damazii Christ;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityprès Satara, Minas geraes
familyPteridophyta
scientificNamePteridophyta Anemia damazii Christ
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetdamazii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/LOTE_B_TYPUS/P00250425.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3348024
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00250425
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3348024
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAnemia damazii
year1903
recordedByDamazius;
scientificNameAuthorshipChrist
identifiedByMickel
genusAnemia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3348024
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber1170
point
eventDate--/--/1903
verbatimEventDate-1903/-
timestamp1491716732
countryBrésil
dateIdentified2013
localityprès Satara, Minas geraes
familyPteridophyta
scientificNamePteridophyta Anemia damazii Christ
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetdamazii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/LOTE_B_TYPUS/P00250425.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3348024
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00250425
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3348024
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAnemia damazii
year1903
recordedByDamazius;
scientificNameAuthorshipChrist
identifiedByMickel
genusAnemia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:3348024
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber1170
point
eventDate--/--/1903
verbatimEventDate-1903/-
timestamp1491730381
countryBrésil
dateIdentified2013