Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bignoniaceae

Amphilophium obovatum (Sandwith)L.G.Lohmann

Synonyms: Distictella obovata Sandwith; Distictella obovata Sandwith; Distictella obovata Sandwith;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBrittish Guiana Upper Mazaruni River Kaitima
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae Distictella obovata Sandwith
specificEpithetobovata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000449522.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2781093
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000449522
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2781093
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDistictella obovata
recordedByFanshawe, D.B.;Maguire, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipSandwith
genusDistictella
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2781093
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber32637
point
timestamp1491716333
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBrittish Guiana Upper Mazaruni River Kaitima
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae Distictella obovata Sandwith
specificEpithetobovata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_204/K000449522.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2781093
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000449522
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2781093
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDistictella obovata
recordedByFanshawe, D.B.;Maguire, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipSandwith
genusDistictella
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2781093
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber32637
point
timestamp1491730014
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMorro dos Seis Lagos, Lago do Dragão
decimalLatitude-0.28305555555555556
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae Amphilophium obovatum (Sandwith) L.G.Lohmann (Sandwith)L.G.Lohmann
specificEpithetobovatum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_02108751.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters400
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySão Gabriel da Cachoeira
occurrenceID3116220
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02108751
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3116220
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAmphilophium obovatum
recordedByC. Farney;
scientificNameAuthorship(Sandwith)L.G.Lohmann
decimalLongitude-66.68083333333334
genusAmphilophium
maximumElevationInMeters450
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3116220
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber1700
point
verbatimEventDate1987-10-
timestamp1491715934
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMorro dos Seis Lagos, Lago do Dragão
decimalLatitude-0.28305555555555556
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae Amphilophium obovatum (Sandwith) L.G.Lohmann (Sandwith)L.G.Lohmann
specificEpithetobovatum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_02108751.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters400
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySão Gabriel da Cachoeira
occurrenceID3116220
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02108751
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3116220
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAmphilophium obovatum
recordedByC. Farney;
scientificNameAuthorship(Sandwith)L.G.Lohmann
decimalLongitude-66.68083333333334
genusAmphilophium
maximumElevationInMeters450
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3116220
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber1700
point
verbatimEventDate1987-10-
timestamp1491729626
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.