Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lepidoziaceae

Amazoopsis dissotricha (Spruce)Engel&Merr.

Synonyms: Arachniopsis dissotricha Spruce; Arachniopsis dissotricha Spruce; Arachniopsis dissotricha Spruce;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityUaupés
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameLepidoziaceae amazoopsis dissotricha
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetdissotricha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE2001-3001/E00280594.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3343523
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00280594
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3343523
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipamazoopsis dissotricha
recordedBySpruce;Richard,Spruce, Richard
scientificNameAuthorshipLepidoziaceae
genusamazoopsis
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3343523
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491717890
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityUaupés
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameLepidoziaceae amazoopsis dissotricha
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetdissotricha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE2001-3001/E00002140.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3343414
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00002140
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3343414
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipamazoopsis dissotricha
recordedBySpruce;Richard,Spruce, Richard
scientificNameAuthorshipLepidoziaceae
genusamazoopsis
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3343414
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491717890
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityUaupés
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameLepidoziaceae amazoopsis dissotricha
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetdissotricha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE2001-3001/E00002140.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3343414
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00002140
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3343414
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipamazoopsis dissotricha
recordedBySpruce;Richard,Spruce, Richard
scientificNameAuthorshipLepidoziaceae
genusamazoopsis
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3343414
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491731410
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityUaupés
familyLepidoziaceae
scientificNameLepidoziaceae amazoopsis dissotricha
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetdissotricha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE2001-3001/E00280594.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3343523
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00280594
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3343523
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipamazoopsis dissotricha
recordedBySpruce;Richard,Spruce, Richard
scientificNameAuthorshipLepidoziaceae
genusamazoopsis
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3343523
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491731410
dateIdentifieds. d.