Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Algernonia gibbosa (Pax&K.Hoffm.)Emmerich

Synonyms: Tetraplandra gibbosa Pax&K.Hoffm.; Tetraplandra gibbosa Pax&K.Hoffm.; Tetraplandra gibbosa Pax&K.Hoffm.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityLaranjeiras, caminho para a Praia do Sono (após a 1° porteria). APA-Cairuçu.
day10
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Algernonia gibbosa (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Emmerich (Pax&K.Hoffm.)Emmerich
specificEpithetgibbosa
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/56/15/18/00561518.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers291431
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month04
taxonRankspecie
countyParaty
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:561518
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 18:56:20.140986
catalogNumberRB00561518
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAlgernonia gibbosa
year1991
recordedByL.C. Giordano; L.S. Sarahyba et J. Caruso.
scientificNameAuthorship(Pax&K.Hoffm.)Emmerich
identifiedByDra. Margarete Emmerich
fieldNotesÁrvore de +/-10m. de altura, heliófila. Folhas coriáceas, verdes discolores. Inflorescencia em espigas amareladas. Planta latescente (látex branco).
genusAlgernonia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:561518
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1015
point
eventDate1991-04-10
timestamp1491735740
countryBrasil
eventRemarksMata secundária, relevo plano.
dateIdentified10/12/2004
countryCodeBR
localityLaranjeiras, caminho para a Praia do Sono (após a 1° porteria). APA-Cairuçu.
day10
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Algernonia gibbosa (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Emmerich (Pax&K.Hoffm.)Emmerich
specificEpithetgibbosa
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/56/15/18/00561518.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers291431
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month04
taxonRankspecie
countyParaty
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:561518
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 18:56:20.140986
catalogNumberRB00561518
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAlgernonia gibbosa
year1991
recordedByL.C. Giordano; L.S. Sarahyba et J. Caruso.
scientificNameAuthorship(Pax&K.Hoffm.)Emmerich
identifiedByDra. Margarete Emmerich
fieldNotesÁrvore de +/-10m. de altura, heliófila. Folhas coriáceas, verdes discolores. Inflorescencia em espigas amareladas. Planta latescente (látex branco).
genusAlgernonia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:561518
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1015
point
eventDate1991-04-10
timestamp1491722201
countryBrasil
eventRemarksMata secundária, relevo plano.
dateIdentified10/12/2004
countryCodeBR
localityLaranjeiras, caminho para a Praia do Sono (após a 1° porteria). APA-Cairuçu.
day10
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Algernonia gibbosa (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Emmerich (Pax&K.Hoffm.)Emmerich
specificEpithetgibbosa
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/56/15/18/00561518.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers291431
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month04
taxonRankspecie
countyParaty
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:561518
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 18:56:20.140986
catalogNumberRB00561518
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAlgernonia gibbosa
year1991
recordedByL.C. Giordano; L.S. Sarahyba et J. Caruso.
scientificNameAuthorship(Pax&K.Hoffm.)Emmerich
identifiedByDra. Margarete Emmerich
fieldNotesÁrvore de +/-10m. de altura, heliófila. Folhas coriáceas, verdes discolores. Inflorescencia em espigas amareladas. Planta latescente (látex branco).
genusAlgernonia
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:561518
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber1015
point
eventDate1991-04-10
timestamp1491707960
countryBrasil
eventRemarksMata secundária, relevo plano.
dateIdentified10/12/2004
countryCodeBR