Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Aldama pilicaulis (S.F.Blake)E.E.Schill.&Panero

Synonyms: Viguiera pilicaulis S.F.Blake; Viguiera pilicaulis S.F.Blake; Viguiera pilicaulis S.F.Blake;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityin altalpanitie et declivibus Sierra de Amambay
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Viguiera pilicaulis S.F.Blake
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetpilicaulis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_205/K000487840.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2786594
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000487840
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2786594
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipViguiera pilicaulis
recordedByHassler, E.;Rojas, T.
scientificNameAuthorshipS.F.Blake
identifiedByAdministrador
genusViguiera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2786594
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber10757
point
timestamp1491730021
dateIdentified28/10/2015
localityin altalpanitie et declivibus Sierra de Amambay
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Viguiera pilicaulis S.F.Blake
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetpilicaulis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_205/K000487840.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2786594
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000487840
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2786594
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipViguiera pilicaulis
recordedByHassler, E.;Rojas, T.
scientificNameAuthorshipS.F.Blake
identifiedByAdministrador
genusViguiera
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2786594
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber10757
point
timestamp1491716340
dateIdentified28/10/2015