Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Aldama meridionalis (Magenta)E.E.Schill.&Panero

Synonyms: Viguiera meridionalis Magenta; Viguiera meridionalis Magenta; Viguiera meridionalis Magenta;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumDicotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameViguiera meridionalis Magenta
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetmeridionalis
stateProvinceRS
month04
typeCollection
municipalitySoledade
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000124881
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-03-14 16:19:28-03
catalogNumber124881
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipViguiera meridionalis
year1979
recordedByHagelund, K
scientificNameAuthorshipMagenta
identifiedByMagenta, M
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusViguiera
languagept
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000124881
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491710390
countryBrasil
day02
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumDicotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameViguiera meridionalis Magenta
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetmeridionalis
stateProvinceRS
month04
typeCollection
municipalitySoledade
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000124881
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-03-14 16:19:28-03
catalogNumber124881
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipViguiera meridionalis
year1979
recordedByHagelund, K
scientificNameAuthorshipMagenta
identifiedByMagenta, M
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusViguiera
languagept
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000124881
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491724552
countryBrasil