Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Aldama knobiana (Mondin&Magenta)E.E.Schill.&Panero

Synonyms: Viguiera knobiana Mondin&Magenta; Viguiera knobiana Mondin&Magenta; Viguiera knobiana Mondin&Magenta;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityestrada para Jari
day09
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumDicotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameViguiera knobiana Mondin&Magenta
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetknobiana
stateProvinceRS
month04
typeCollection
municipalityToropi
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000189826
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-03-14 16:19:28-03
catalogNumber189826
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipViguiera knobiana
year2002
recordedByKnob, A; Bordignon, SAL
scientificNameAuthorshipMondin&Magenta
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusViguiera
languagept
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000189826
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumber7163
point
timestamp1491710484
countryBrasil
localityestrada para Jari
day09
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumDicotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameViguiera knobiana Mondin&Magenta
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetknobiana
stateProvinceRS
month04
typeCollection
municipalityToropi
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000189826
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-03-14 16:19:28-03
catalogNumber189826
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipViguiera knobiana
year2002
recordedByKnob, A; Bordignon, SAL
scientificNameAuthorshipMondin&Magenta
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusViguiera
languagept
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000189826
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumber7163
point
timestamp1491724647
countryBrasil