Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea wittmackiana (Regel)Mez

Synonyms: Platyaechmea wittmackiana (Regel)L.B.Sm.&W.J.Kress; Aechmea jucunda E.MorrenexBaker; Platyaechmea wittmackiana (Regel)L.B.Sm.&W.J.Kress; Aechmea jucunda E.MorrenexBaker; Aechmea jucunda E.MorrenexBaker; Quesnelia wittmackiana Regel; Platyaechmea wittmackiana (Regel)L.B.Sm.&W.J.Kress; Quesnelia wittmackiana Regel; Quesnelia wittmackiana Regel;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day16
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea wittmackiana (Regel)Mez
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetwittmackiana
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month02
typeCollection
municipalityItararé
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA052366
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:23:11-03
catalogNumberESA052366
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea wittmackiana
year1993
recordedByScaramuzza, C.A.M. ; Fina, B.G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Regel)Mez
identifiedByWanderley, M.G.L.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA052366
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber943
point
timestamp1491709691
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1995-05-11
day16
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea wittmackiana (Regel)Mez
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetwittmackiana
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month02
typeCollection
municipalityItararé
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA052366
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:23:11-03
catalogNumberESA052366
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea wittmackiana
year1993
recordedByScaramuzza, C.A.M. ; Fina, B.G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Regel)Mez
identifiedByWanderley, M.G.L.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA052366
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber943
point
timestamp1491723869
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1995-05-11