Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea williamsii (L.B.Sm.)L.B.Sm.&M.A.Spencer

Synonyms: Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.; Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.; Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total3/0
Recent3/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetwilliamsii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02450150.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3139341
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02450150
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3139341
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStreptocalyx williamsii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Sm.
genusStreptocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3139341
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715961
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetwilliamsii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02450151.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3139342
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02450151
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3139342
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStreptocalyx williamsii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Sm.
genusStreptocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3139342
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715961
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetwilliamsii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02450152.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3139343
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02450152
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3139343
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStreptocalyx williamsii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Sm.
genusStreptocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3139343
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729652
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetwilliamsii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02450151.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3139342
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02450151
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3139342
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStreptocalyx williamsii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Sm.
genusStreptocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3139342
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729652
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetwilliamsii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02450152.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3139343
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02450152
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3139343
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStreptocalyx williamsii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Sm.
genusStreptocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3139343
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715961
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Streptocalyx williamsii L.B.Sm.
specificEpithetwilliamsii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02450150.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3139341
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02450150
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3139341
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipStreptocalyx williamsii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipL.B.Sm.
genusStreptocalyx
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3139341
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729652
dateIdentifieds. d.