Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea seidelii (Leme)L.B.Sm.&M.A.Spencer

Synonyms: Streptocalyx seidelii Leme; Streptocalyx seidelii Leme; Streptocalyx seidelii Leme;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityFl. Cult. Marie Selby Botanical Gardens.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae aechmea seidelii (leme) l.b. sm. & m.a. spencer (Leme)L.B.Sm.&M.A.Spencer
specificEpithetseidelii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO-2117459.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3423497
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO2117459
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3423497
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipaechmea seidelii
recordedBy* SILVA;
scientificNameAuthorship(Leme)L.B.Sm.&M.A.Spencer
genusaechmea
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3423497
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber565
point
timestamp1491731470
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityFl. Cult. Marie Selby Botanical Gardens.
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae aechmea seidelii (leme) l.b. sm. & m.a. spencer (Leme)L.B.Sm.&M.A.Spencer
specificEpithetseidelii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/MO-2117459.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3423497
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO2117459
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3423497
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipaechmea seidelii
recordedBy* SILVA;
scientificNameAuthorship(Leme)L.B.Sm.&M.A.Spencer
genusaechmea
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:3423497
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber565
point
timestamp1491717961
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.