Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea paradoxa (Leme)Leme

Synonyms: Wittrockia paradoxa Leme; Wittrockia paradoxa Leme; Wittrockia paradoxa Leme;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day05
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea paradoxa Leme
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Santa Cruz (UESC)
specificEpithetparadoxa
stateProvinceBahia
month01
typeCollection
municipalityIlhéus
occurrenceIDBRA:UESC:UESC:0000011928
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uesc
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-29 10:19:40-03
catalogNumber11928
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea paradoxa
year2007
scientificNameAuthorshipLeme
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
classMonocotyledoneae
rightsHolderUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
identifieruesc:BRA:UESC:UESC:0000011928
datasetNameUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
collectionCodeUESC
institutionCodeUESC
recordNumber515
orderFlorideophycidae
point
timestamp1491727567
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksMata higrófila sul bahiana.; Planta epífita.
day05
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea paradoxa Leme
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Santa Cruz (UESC)
specificEpithetparadoxa
stateProvinceBahia
month01
typeCollection
municipalityIlhéus
occurrenceIDBRA:UESC:UESC:0000001192
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uesc
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-29 10:19:40-03
catalogNumber1192
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea paradoxa
year2007
scientificNameAuthorshipLeme
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
classMonocotyledoneae
rightsHolderUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
identifieruesc:BRA:UESC:UESC:0000001192
datasetNameUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
collectionCodeUESC
institutionCodeUESC
recordNumber515
orderFlorideophycidae
point
timestamp1491727558
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksMata higrófila sul bahiana.; Planta epífita.
day05
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea paradoxa Leme
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Santa Cruz (UESC)
specificEpithetparadoxa
stateProvinceBahia
month01
typeCollection
municipalityIlhéus
occurrenceIDBRA:UESC:UESC:0000011928
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uesc
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-29 10:19:40-03
catalogNumber11928
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea paradoxa
year2007
scientificNameAuthorshipLeme
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
classMonocotyledoneae
rightsHolderUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
identifieruesc:BRA:UESC:UESC:0000011928
datasetNameUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
collectionCodeUESC
institutionCodeUESC
recordNumber515
orderFlorideophycidae
point
timestamp1491713661
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksMata higrófila sul bahiana.; Planta epífita.
day05
kingdomPlantae
phylumAngiospermae
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameAechmea paradoxa Leme
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Santa Cruz (UESC)
specificEpithetparadoxa
stateProvinceBahia
month01
typeCollection
municipalityIlhéus
occurrenceIDBRA:UESC:UESC:0000001192
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uesc
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-29 10:19:40-03
catalogNumber1192
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAechmea paradoxa
year2007
scientificNameAuthorshipLeme
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAechmea
languagept
classMonocotyledoneae
rightsHolderUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
identifieruesc:BRA:UESC:UESC:0000001192
datasetNameUESC - Herbário Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz
collectionCodeUESC
institutionCodeUESC
recordNumber515
orderFlorideophycidae
point
timestamp1491713652
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksMata higrófila sul bahiana.; Planta epífita.